TECHNICAL SEO SERVICES

Technical SEO Services for Shopify & WooCommerce Stores

Focused ecommerce technical SEO services for the issues holding your store back — from crawlability and indexing problems to Core Web Vitals, page speed, site architecture, and website migration SEO.

I’m Anindya — a Technical SEO Consultant for Shopify and WooCommerce stores. 4+ years of work across 20+ ecommerce stores, Top Rated on Upwork. More on how I work →

WAYS I CAN HELP

  1. 01 Diagnose a problem
  2. 02 Fix a known issue
  3. 03 Protect a migration
  4. 04 Ongoing technical SEO

DECISION GUIDE

Which Technical SEO Service Is Right for Your Store?

The right technical SEO service depends on the problem your store is facing, how much needs to be investigated, and whether you need diagnosis, implementation, migration support, or ongoing technical SEO.

01

One clearly defined issue

Focused Technical SEO Diagnostic$500 fixed

02

Several unclear problems

Technical SEO Auditfrom $1,000

03

Known issue needs fixing

Technical SEO Fix Sprintfrom $1,500

04

Planning a redesign or migration

Migration SEOfrom $750

05

Ongoing technical SEO ownership

Ongoing Technical SEOfrom $1,500/month

Not sure which option fits?

Send me your URL. I’ll tell you which option makes sense — or whether you need paid technical SEO support at all.

TECHNICAL AREAS

Technical SEO Problems These Services Solve

If any of these sound like your Shopify or WooCommerce store, the right technical SEO service can help you diagnose, prioritize, and, where appropriate, fix the issue.

01

Indexing & Crawlability

Pages Google has discovered but will not index, pages that later drop from the index, or crawl waste caused by filters, parameters, duplicate URLs, and faceted navigation.

02

Canonicals & Duplicate Content

Duplicate URLs, weak canonical signals, or conflicting indexation signals.

03

Core Web Vitals & Performance

LCP, INP, CLS, slow templates, or heavy resources affecting page experience and site performance.

04

Site Architecture & Internal Linking

Weak internal linking or URL, category, and collection structures that leave important pages under-supported or harder to understand.

05

Schema & Structured Data

Missing, invalid, or incomplete structured data on product, collection, category, or content templates.

06

Apps, Plugins & JavaScript

Theme, app, plugin, or JavaScript issues affecting crawlability, rendering, page speed, or important templates.

07

Migration SEO

Traffic or indexing problems after redesigns, platform moves, domain changes, URL changes, or missed redirect and post-launch checks.

CORE SERVICES

Technical SEO Services for Shopify & WooCommerce Stores

Explore the specialist technical SEO services based on your store, platform, or project.

01DIAGNOSE

Technical SEO Audit

Find what is wrong, what matters most, and what should be fixed first.

02PLATFORM & ECOMMERCE

Shopify Technical SEO

Technical SEO support for Shopify stores, themes, collections, variants, apps, indexing, and performance.

WooCommerce Technical SEO

Technical SEO support for WooCommerce stores, WordPress, plugins, categories, products, indexing, and performance.

Ecommerce Technical SEO

Platform-neutral technical SEO help for ecommerce crawlability, indexability, architecture, and implementation issues.

03SPECIALIST PROJECTS

Website Migration SEO

Protect important SEO signals before, during, or after a redesign, relaunch, platform move, or URL change.

Core Web Vitals

Diagnose and improve LCP, INP, CLS, slow templates, scripts, apps, plugins, and other performance constraints.

ENGAGEMENT OPTIONS

Ways to Work With Me

Choose the level of technical SEO support based on whether you need diagnosis, implementation, migration support, or ongoing ownership.

01DIAGNOSE

Focused Technical SEO Diagnostic

$500 fixed

Best fit
One clearly defined technical SEO problem that needs investigation and clear next steps.

  • focused investigation;
  • findings and evidence where useful;
  • recommended next steps.

Technical SEO Audit

Standard$1,000 fixed
Large$1,500 fixed
10,000+ URLsfrom $2,000

Best fit
Multiple or unclear technical SEO issues that need broader diagnosis and prioritization.

  • crawlability and indexability review;
  • Core Web Vitals and technical performance review;
  • architecture, internal linking, schema and canonical review;
  • prioritized developer-ready recommendations.

Implementation is not included unless separately agreed.

02FIX

Technical SEO Fix Sprint

from $1,500

Indexing Recovery

Standard — $1,500 fixed
Complex — $2,000 fixed

Core Web Vitals

Audit — $500 fixed
Standard Optimization — $1,500 fixed
Complex Optimization — $2,000 fixed

Best fit
A known technical SEO problem that needs implementation, QA, and verification.

03MIGRATION

Website Migration SEO

Risk Review$750 fixed
Standard$2,000 fixed
Complex$3,000 fixed
Large / Multi-Domainfrom $4,000

Best fit
Redesigns, relaunches, platform moves, domain changes, or major URL changes.

The $750 Risk Review is a pre-launch risk review only. It does not include full redirect mapping, implementation, or post-launch monitoring.

04ONGOING

Technical SEO Advisory

$1,500/month

One active technical SEO workstream at a time.

Done-for-You Technical SEO

$2,500/month

Up to two agreed technical SEO workstreams per month.

Initial engagement is 3 months, then month-to-month.

Best fit
Stores that need recurring monitoring, prioritization, implementation support, or ongoing technical SEO ownership.

How a Technical SEO Project Starts

Before either of us commits to a paid service, you’ll get a clear read on whether I’m the right fit and which technical SEO path makes sense.

  1. Send me your URL

    Tell me what you are seeing in one or two sentences. The contact form is usually the fastest way to reach me.

  2. I take a first look

    Within 2 business days, I’ll take a first look at your store’s publicly visible technical SEO signals and decide whether the issue appears technical and which next step, if any, makes sense.

    This is a first-look qualification review, not a technical SEO audit or paid diagnostic.

  3. We talk for 15 minutes

    I’ll explain what I can see at a high level, whether the issue looks worth investigating further, which service appears to fit, and whether I’m the right person to help.

    If not, I’ll say so.

Not Sure Which Technical SEO Service Fits?

Send me your URL. We’ll decide whether you need a $500 Focused Diagnostic, Technical SEO Audit, Fix Sprint, Migration SEO support, Ongoing Technical SEO, or nothing yet.